Thursday, September 22, 2011

1st day of Fall~

and I have failed miserably at keeping everyone up to date on my blog. I promise though in the coming weeks I am going to post photos from the summer and get you all caught up in the life and times of ..... *drum roll please*.... A-N-G-I !!!! woot woot ;O)

In the meantime enjoy the weather and have a great weekend. Im heading back home to spend the weekend with an old highschool friend... and btw... its a boy :O~

2 comments:

Be Radiant said...

Angi is BAAAACK!!! Thanks for all the sweet comments on my blog:) Hope you have a wonderful weekend with this "friend"...lol! Just teasing!

Amie said...

LOL, you funny. We're gonna need details on that little encounter! But man, do I hear ya on letting the ol' blog slip by. I still haven't edited teh 200+ pictures and videos I want to put on my next blog. Just too dang busy. Speaking of, I really need to get to bed. Night night!